<< Aarhus Cyklebanes Præmieliste 1953 >>

 

Amatører

Plac. Navn: 1. Pr. 2. Pr. 3. Pr. 4. Pr. Andre Pr. Point
1. Jens Juul Eriksen 14 18 13 2 3 155
2. Tage Tamsen 15 11 8 6 1 131
3. Finn Wilkens 13 8 11 3 0 114
4. Ib Arne Rasmussen 12 10 9 4 2 114
5. Ejgil Thomsen 13 9 4 6 0 106
6. Bent Sønderholm 14 7 4 5 1 105
7. Ib Lauritsen 7 9 12 7 0 93
8. Finn Brinck Jørgensen 4 12 14 4 2 90
9. Sven Gunnar Jensen 4 13 10 10 0 89
10. Bent Sørensen 7 8 10 4 0 83
11. Poul Enemark 6 8 8 8 4 82
12. Flemming Eriksen 10 5 3 4 6 81
13. Søren Larsen 9 6 7 0 0 77
14. Ib Brix Jensen 5 9 8 5 0 73
15. Preben Glud 4 12 5 4 3 73
16. Børge Møller 7 5 6 6 1 69
17. Bent Tscherning 6 6 7 2 3 67
18. Per Porsborg 7 4 5 4 3 64
19. Freddy K. Pedersen 6 4 8 5 1 64
20. Bent Hansen 7 3 6 4 2 62
21. Franz Wester 5 5 7 6 0 60
22. Aage Ekkelund 6 3 8 4 0 59
23. Villy Krüger 6 6 3 2 0 56
24. Mogens Krarup Nielsen 6 2 5 3 0 49
25. Svend Wheler 4 3 7 4 0 47
26. John Vinkle 0 11 6 0 1 46
27. Axel Thorup 6 2 2 1 2 43
28. Svend Aage Jaquet 3 3 5 6 1 41
29. Børge Christensen 2 3 7 6 2 41
30. Hans Dueholm 2 5 5 4 0 39
31. Svend Erik Jensen 3 3 5 3 1 38
32. Børge Juul 3 2 6 5 0 38
33. Per Veng 4 3 4 0 0 37
34. Preben Kurt Larsen 4 1 5 4 0 37
35. Tonny Olesen 1 5 7 2 0 36
36. Eigil Kirkegaard 2 4 5 3 0 35
37. Ejvind Jensen 1 2 8 7 1 35
38. Gert Møller Pedersen 5 1 3 0 0 34
39. Mach H. Jacobsen 1 3 4 5 1 28
40. Knud Berling 2 3 2 2 0 25
41. Henning Mølgaard 1 3 3 4 1 25
42. Jørgen Jensen 2 3 0 4 0 23
43. Ronald Voigt 0 3 5 3 1 23
44. Otto Hansen 1 3 3 1 0 21
45. Niels Jørgen Mattesen 1 3 3 1 0 21
46. Arne Lindhøj 1 3 2 2 0 20
47. Jørgen Mortensen 2 2 1 1 0 19
48. Ove Sørensen 2 2 0 0 2 18
49. Ejvind Holmstrup 2 1 1 3 0 18
50. Bengt Poulsen 1 2 2 2 0 17
51. Tonny Hansen 0 3 1 4 0 15
52. Kaj Werner Sørensen 2 1 0 1 0 14
53. Poul E. Knudsen 2 0 0 0 0 10
54. Jack Bill Løvgreen 0 1 3 1 0 10
55. Leif Nielsen 0 2 1 1 0 9
56. Henning Christensen 0 2 0 1 0 7
57. Victor Knudsen 0 0 3 1 0 7
58. Vagn Hansen 0 2 0 0 0 6
59. Preben Bentzen 0 1 1 0 0 5
60. Poul Petersen 0 0 1 0 0 2
61. Bent Werner Nielsen 0 0 0 1 0 1
62. Olaf Holmstrup 0 0 0 0 0 0
63. Svend Borch 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

Begyndere

Plac. Navn: 1. Pr. 2. Pr. 3. Pr. 4. Pr. Andre Pr. Point
1. Jørgen Frølund 25 7 13 3 5 180
2. Knud Enemark 13 15 8 10 2 138
3. Lars Henriksen 11 14 7 5 5 121
4. Finn Ø. Christensen 12 10 10 6 1 117
5. Per Villefrance 10 10 6 5 0 97
6. Preben Søgaard 7 10 10 3 2 90
7. Erik Henriksen 9 6 8 7 0 86
8. Henning Hejlsborg 10 5 3 4 2 77
9. Jørgen Hansen 9 5 6 4 0 76
10. Bent Pico Sørensen 8 10 1 1 0 73
11. Bent Lindberg 7 3 13 2 0 72
12. Willy Damgaard 6 6 7 7 3 72
13. Bent Mikkelsen 11 2 3 4 0 71
14. Gunner Nørgaard 7 7 3 6 0 68
15. Per Simonsen 7 5 6 1 0 63
16. Valther Nielsen 4 7 9 3 0 62
17. Richard Steenshøj 6 6 4 3 0 59
18. Poul H. Christensen 9 2 1 2 0 55
19. Bent Corneliussen 3 7 6 5 0 53
20. Bent Harbeck 3 5 9 4 0 52
21. Knud Aage Fammé 5 4 5 3 0 50
22. Karl Ejlerskov 5 3 5 5 1 50
23. Sven Lund 4 4 6 2 0 46
24. Arne Nielsen 0 10 6 1 0 43
25. Poul Wrønding 2 3 6 4 2 37
26. Egon Nielsen 1 7 3 2 1 35
27. Finn Jensen 1 5 4 5 0 33
28. Flemming Andersen 1 2 7 7 1 33
29. Bent Thelin 1 7 2 0 0 30
30. Niels Stenhøj 2 1 5 5 0 28
31. Hakon Christensen 1 3 4 4 0 26
32. Poul Christensen Ry 1 1 4 3 0 19
33. Ejgil Bent Pedersen 0 0 3 6 0 12
34. Tage Petersen 0 2 1 0 0 8
35. Helmuth Nygaard 0 0 1 0 0 2

 

Udenbys Amatører

Plac. Navn: 1. Pr. 2. Pr. 3. Pr. 4. Pr. Andre Pr. Point
1. Erik Korsholm (Odense) 4 2 0 1 2 29
2. Flemming Højberg (København) 1 4 1 0 0 19
3. Leif Rasmussen (København) 2 1 1 1 0 16
4. Allan Juul Larsen (København) 0 4 1 1 0 15
5. Kaj Andersen (Odense) 2 0 0 2 2 14
6. Finn Buchardt (København) 0 3 1 3 0 14
7. Bent E. Jørgensen (Odense) 1 2 0 1 0 12
8. H.P. Sørensen (København) 1 0 3 0 0 11
9. Bengt Hjortbøl (København) 1 1 0 1 1 10
10. Kurt Yttergren (København) 0 2 0 3 0 9
11. Niels Chr. Jensen (Esbjerg) 1 1 0 0 0 8
12. Werner Andersen (København) 1 0 0 1 1 7
13. Jens Højmark-Jensen (København) 0 2 0 0 1 7
14. Bendt Banke (Odense) 0 2 0 0 0 6
15. Rønn Nielsen (Odense) 0 1 1 1 0 6
16. Finn Birch (København) 1 0 0 0 0 5
17. Rud. Jacobsen (København) 0 1 1 0 0 5
18. Mogens Rasmussen (Odense) 0 1 1 0 0 5
19. Kurt S. Sørensen (København) 0 1 0 1 0 4
20. Bent Hansen (København) 0 1 0 0 1 4
21. Erik Rud Larsen (København) 0 0 1 2 0 4
22. Erik Lindegaard (København) 0 1 0 0 0 3
23. Ove Rasmussen (Odense) 0 1 0 0 0 3
24. Ove Krogh Rants (København) 0 0 1 1 0 3
25. Palle Lykke Jensen (Odense) 0 0 1 0 0 2
26. Ole Clemmesen (København) 0 0 0 1 0 1
27. Erik Lund (Esbjerg) 0 0 0 1 0 1
28. Joh. Johansen (Esbjerg) 0 0 0 0 0 0
29. Egil Stephensen (København) 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

Udenlandske Amatører

Plac. Navn: 1. Pr. 2. Pr. 3. Pr. 4. Pr. Andre Pr. Point
1. Lionel Cox (Australien) 23 9 4 3 9 162
2. Alfred Arber (Schweiz) 9 6 4 1 7 79
3. Peter Pryor (Australien) 8 4 3 2 3 63
4. Neil Percival (Australien) 7 2 9 3 1 63
5. James Darragh (Irland) 6 9 1 4 0 63
6. Cyril Peacock (England) 10 3 0 0 3 62
7. Fred Smyth (Irland) 6 3 2 4 0 47
8. André Gruchet (Frankrig) 4 1 1 0 2 27
9. Werner Potzernheim (Tyskland) 3 2 2 0 0 25
10. André Beyney (Frankrig) 3 1 1 0 2 22
11. Fritz Neusser (Tyskland) 1 4 2 1 0 22
12. F. Knösslsdorfer (Tyskland) 1 4 2 1 0 22
13. Geoffry Baker (Australien) 1 3 2 2 0 20
14. Jack Tighe (England) 2 1 2 0 2 19
15. Peter Brotherton (England) 2 1 2 0 1 18
16. Jozef de Bakker (Belgien) 1 0 1 0 0 7
17. Johannes Hijzelendoorn (Holland) 0 1 1 0 2 7
18. Cesare Pinarello (Italien) 0 1 1 0 0 5
19. Don Shaul (England) 0 1 1 0 0 5
20. Robert Vidal (Frankrig) 0 0 0 3 0 3

 

Professionals

Plac. Navn: 1. Pr. 2. Pr. 3. Pr. 4. Pr. Andre Pr. Point
1. Arie van Vliet (Holland) 2 0 0 0 0 10
2. Jan Derksen (Holland) 0 2 0 0 0 6
3. Sidney Patterson (Australien) 0 1 1 0 0 5
4. Axel Schandorff (København) 0 1 0 1 0 4