Aarhus Cyklebanes Åbningsløb

Liste over top 3 ved Aarhus Cyklebanes Åbningsløb.

1922

  1. Georg Clausen (København)
  2. Axel Nielsen (København)
  3. August Petersen

1923

  1. August Petersen
  2. Willy E. Nielsen
  3. Gerhard Friis

1924

  1. Edmund Hansen (København)
  2. Willy Falck Hansen (København)
  3. August Petersen

1925

  1. Frode H. Jensen (Aalborg)
  2. Niels Bundgaard
  3. Svend Friis

1926

  1. Willy Falck Hansen (København)
  2. Harry Andersen
  3. Alexander Isager

1927

  1. Svend Hansen
  2. Gerhard Friis
  3. Alexander Isager

1928

  1. Willy E. Nielsen
  2. Jens Christiansen (Aalborg)
  3. Børge Wollenberg (Odense)

1929

  1. Gustav Engelbrecht (Esbjerg)
  2. Peter Küsch
  3. Gerhard Friis

1930

  1. Ivan Hansen
  2. Willy E. Nielsen
  3. Gerhard Friis

1931

  1. Gerhard Friis
  2. Willy E. Nielsen
  3. Kaj Nielsen

1932

  1. Frank Nielsen
  2. Willy E. Nielsen
  3. Carl Holm Petersen

1933

  1. Carl Holm Petersen
  2. Kaj Nielsen
  3. Charles Nielsen

1934

  1. Gunnar Petersen
  2. Gerhard Friis
  3. Erik Linde

1935

  1. Kaj Nielsen
  2. Hans Saugmann
  3. Richard Johansen

1936

  1. Hans Saugmann
  2. Kaj Nielsen
  3. Poul Emborg Lauritzen

1937

  1. Hans Saugmann
  2. Richard Johansen
  3. Erik Rasmussen

1938

  1. Hans Saugmann
  2. Gert Olesen
  3. Kaj Nielsen

1939

  1. Hans Saugmann
  2. Charley Schmidt
  3. Egon Benzon

1940

  1. Thomas W. Larsen (København)
  2. Leif Sørensen (København)
  3. Richard Andersen

1941

  1. Svend Thøfner (København)
  2. Jørgen S. Christiansen (København)
  3. Edgar Christensen (København)

1942

  1. Heron Mariager
  2. Helmer Nielsen
  3. Walther Petersen

1943

  1. Heron Mariager
  2. Verner Gravesen
  3. Børge Gissel

1944

  1. Kay Werner Nielsen
  2. Børge Mortensen
  3. Børge Gissel

1945

  1. Jens Aage Nielsen
  2. Børge Mortesen
  3. Hans Christian Johansen

1946

  1. Jens Aage Nielsen
  2. Børge Mortensen
  3. Børge Gissel

1947

  1. Henry K. Nielsen (København)
  2. Børge Mortensen
  3. Jens Aage Nielsen

1948

  1. Børge Mortensen
  2. Henning Rasmussen
  3. Jens Juul Eriksen

1949

  1. Heron Mariager
  2. Henning Rasmussen
  3. Børgen Mortensen

1950

  1. Alfred Houlberg
  2. Jens Juul Eriksen
  3. Henning Rasmussen

1951

  1. Onni Kasslin (Finland)
  2. Jens Juul Eriksen
  3. Tonny Olesen

1952

  1. Ejvind Holmstrup
  2. Olaf Holmstrup
  3. Jens Juul Eriksen

1953

  1. Alfred Arber (Schweiz)
  2. Ib Arne Rasmussen
  3. Axel Thorup

1954

  1. Ejvind Holmstrup
  2. Flemming Eriksen
  3. Jens Juul Eriksen

1955

  1. Ejvind Holmstrup
  2. Flemming Eriksen
  3. Ib Arne Rasmussen

1956

  1. Ejvind Holmstrup
  2. Knud Enemark
  3. Ib Arne Rasmussen

1957

  1. Jørgen Frølund
  2. Flemming Eriksen
  3. Ejvind Holmstrup

1958

  1. Flemming Eriksen
  2. Ejvind Holmstrup
  3. Jørgen Frølund

1959

  1. Flemming Eriksen
  2. Jørgen Frølund
  3. Bent Storm (Odense)

1960

  1. Søren Thuesen (Esbjerg)
  2. Bent Storm (Odense)
  3. Fleming Eriksen

1961

  1. Jens Normann (Odense)
  2. Torben Eriksen
  3. Leif Jul Andersen (Odense) (diskvalificeret fra 2. pladsen)

1962

  1. Keld Blæsild
  2. Torben Eriksen
  3. Mogens Lindby

1963

  1. Mogens Eriksen
  2. Per Sarto
  3. Svend Aage Christensen

1964

  1. Niels Fredborg
  2. Per Sarto
  3. Keld Blæsild

1965

  1. Poul Nielsen
  2. Per Sarto
  3. Svend Aage Sørensen

1966

  1. Poul Nielsen
  2. Svend Aage Sørensen
  3. Keld Blæsild

1967

  1. Niels Fredborg
  2. Primoli Renzo (Italien)
  3. Jørgen Jensen (Odense)

1968

  1. Niels Fredborg
  2. Per Sarto
  3. Bjarne Vad Larsen

1969

  1. Niels Fredborg
  2. Ivan Kucirek (Tjekkoslovakiet)
  3. Jørgen Jensen (Odense)

1970

  1. Gunner L. Jonsson
  2. Niels Fredborg
  3. Gunnar Asmussen

1971

  1. Jack Simes III (USA)
  2. Gordon Johnson (Australien)
  3. Robert van Lancker (Belgien)

1972

  1. John Nicholson (Australien)
  2. Jürgen Barth (Tyskland)
  3. Rainer Müller (Tyskland)

1973

  1. Peder Pedersen (København)
  2. John Nicholson (Australien)
  3. Danny Clark (Australien)

1974

  1. Murray Hall (Australien)
  2. Niels Fredborg
  3. Torkild Berg

1975

  1. Niels Fredborg

1976

  1. Stephen Ashton (Australien)
  2. Gunnar Asmussen
  3. Frank H. Jørgensen

1977

1978

  1. Jan Møller
  2. Sonny Lundgren

1979

  1. Sonny Lundgren
  2. Niels Ole Hald
  3. Peter B. Kristensen

1980

  1. Jan Møller
  2. Finn Mølgaard
  3. Frank H. Jørgensen

1981

1982

  1. Karsten Kure
  2. Frank H. Jørgensen
  3. Peter H. Sørensen

1983

  1. Karsten Kure
  2. Sonny Lundgren

1984

  1. Frank H. Jørgensen

1985

1986

1987

1988

  1. Ronny Lerche (København)

1989

  1. Morten Rasmussen (Odense)
  2. Claus Thomsen
  3. Jørgen Nielsen

1990

  1. Claus Thomsen
  2. Jesper Verdi (Odense)
  3. Michael Hansen (København)

1991

  1. Klaus Kynde
  2. Martin Riis
  3. Claus Thomsen

1992

  1. Martin Riis
  2. Jakob Piil (Odense)
  3. Thomas Gram

1993

  1. Martin Dyrgaard
  2. Martin Riis
  3. Klaus Kynde

1994

  1. Klaus Kynde
  2. Martin Dyrgaard
  3. Niels Sørensen

1995

  1. Martin Riis
  2. Morten Christiansen
  3. Niels Sørensen

1996

  1. Jan Bo Petersen (København)
  2. Jakob Piil (Odense)
  3. Thue H. Hansen

1997

  1. Morten Christiansen
  2. Niels Sørensen
  3. Bo Sommer (Odense)

1998

  1. Jens Erik Madsen
  2. Bo Sommer (Odense)
  3. Roar Meier (Odense)

1999

  1. Andreas Kloster
  2. Max Nielsen
  3. Morten Christiansen

2000

  1. Jacob Filipowicz
  2. Morten Christiansen
  3. Jens Erik Madsen

2001

  1. Dennis Rasmussen
  2. Morten Christiansen
  3. Mads Christensen

2002

  1. Michael Berling
  2. Dennis Rasmussen
  3. Thomas Gram

2003

  1. Michael Berling
  2. Thomas Gram
  3. Thomas Hald (Odense)

2004

  1. Morten Christiansen
  2. Claus Haldrup
  3. Dennis Rasmussen

2005

  1. Alex Rasmussen (Odense)
  2. Michael Mørkøv (København)
  3. Michael Berling

2006

  1. Alex Rasmussen (Odense)
  2. Michael Mørkøv (København)
  3. Marc Hester (København)

2007

  1. Martin Lollesgaard (Odense)
  2. Morten Christiansen
  3. Michael Berling

2008

  1. Erik Lahm
  2. Johannes Ollerup Sall
  3. Michael Berling

2009

  1. Marc Hester (København)
  2. Michael Berling
  3. Morten Christiansen

2010

  1. Marc Hester (København)
  2. Morten Christiansen
  3. Christian Ranneries (København)

2011

  1. Michael Berling
  2. Thorlak Franck
  3. Johannes Ollerup Sall

2012

  1. Nicklas O. Pedersen
  2. Michael Berling (Prof.)
  3. Simon Bigum (Odense)

2013

  1. Simon Bigum (Odense)
  2. Johannes Ollerup Sall
  3. Michael Berling

2014

  1. Nicklas O. Pedersen
  2. Martin Mortensen
  3. Martin Frank (København)

2015

  1. Daniel Hartvig (København)
  2. Julius Johansen (København)
  3. Matias Greve (Odense)

2016

  1. Alex Rasmussen (Odense)
  2. Johan Tiedemann Langballe
  3. Nicklas O. Pedersen

2017

  1. Anders Fynbo (København)
  2. Lasse Eland
  3. Jakob Frandsen

2018

  1. Nils Lau Nyborg Broge
  2. Rasmus Søgaard
  3. Mads Meyer

2019